Home » Leagues » 

Wednesday Night Open

Wednesday Night Open

Wednesday alternating draws 6;45 PM and 9:15 PM.

This is a dynamic and somewhat competitive yet fun league with an open format – which will help to push your team to think more strategically.

Junior members are welcome and encouraged to join to gain more skill curling along side experienced curlers. Please contact Terry Parent when registering Junior curlers.

Our league will start September 15, 2021 until February 24, 2022.

Contact: 

 

SPARES WELCOME

We’re always on the lookout for spares to join our spares list. For more details, please refer to our MEMBERS page.

Draw Schedule

Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6 50/50
Sep-18 6:45 pm 7 vs 6 4 vs 5 3 vs 11 1 vs 8 2 vs 9 10 vs 12

Enns

Burak

Graham

Hosfield

B. Jones

Manning

Hagen

Sep-25 9:15 pm 8 vs 11 12 vs 7 10 vs 1 5 vs 9 3 vs 6 4 vs 2
Oct-02 6:45 pm 12 vs 1 9 vs 11 2 vs 8 4 vs 6 10 vs 5 7 vs 3
Oct-09 9:15 pm 9 vs 4 3 vs 2 12 vs 5 10 vs 11 1 vs 7 8 vs 6
Oct-16 6:45 pm 2 vs 10 6 vs 1 7 vs 9 12 vs 3 8 vs 4 11 vs 5
Oct-23 9:15 pm 3 vs 8 7 vs 10 11 vs 6 2 vs 5 9 vs 12 1 vs 4
Oct-30 6:45 pm 6 vs 12 11 vs 4 8 vs 10 9 vs 1 5 vs 3 2 vs 7
Nov 06 9:15 pm 1 vs 5 8 vs 9 4 vs 12 11 vs 7 6 vs 2 3 vs 10
Nov 13 6:45 pm 11 vs 2 1 vs 3 5 vs 7 8 vs 12 4 vs 10 6 vs 9
Nov 20 9:15 pm 4 vs 7 2 vs 12 9 vs 3 6 vs 10 11 vs 1 5 vs 8
Nov 27 6:45 pm 10 vs 9 5 vs 6 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 12 vs 11
Dec 04 9:15 pm 7 vs 6 4 vs 5 3 vs 11 1 vs 8 2 vs 9 10 vs 12
Dec 11 6:45 pm 8 vs 11 12 vs 7 10 vs 1 5 vs 9 3 vs 6 4 vs 2
Dec 18 6:45 pm 12 vs 1 9 vs 11 2 vs 8 4 vs 6 10 vs 5 7 vs 3

Date Time Sheet 1 Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6 50/50
  6:45 pm            

 

  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  9:15 pm            
  6:45 pm            
  6:45 pm            

 

 

 

Results / Standings

Round 1 Results

Win: 2 pts, Tie: 1 pt, Loss: 0 pts

# Team Sep 18 Sep 25 Oct 2 Oct 9 Oct 16 Oct 23 Oct 30 Nov 6 Nov 13 Nov 20 Nov 27 Dec 4 Dec 11 Dec 18 Pts
1 Enns L W W W L L W W L L L W L 12
2 Eisner/Phillips L W L L L W L W L L W L L L 8
3 Burak L W L W L L T L L L T L L L 6
4 Graham W L L L L W L L L L T W W W 11
5 Hosfield L L L L L L T L L L L L L L 1
6 B. Jones L L W L L T W L L L W W W L 11
7 Kent W W W L W W W L W W L L W W 20
8 Hagen W T W W W W L W W W W W L W 23
9 Manning W W L W L W W L W W L W W L 18
10 T. Jones L W W L W L W W W W W L L W 18
11 Evdokimenko W T W W W T W W W W W W W W 26
12 Reelie W L L W W L L W L W L W L W 14

 

Round 2 Results

Win: 2 pts, Tie: 1 pt, Loss: 0 pts

# Team Pts Jan 8 Jan 15 Jan 22 Jan 29 Feb 5 Feb 12 Feb 19 Feb 26 Pts
1 Enns 12 L - W L W L W W 20
2 Eisner/Phillips 8 L - W L L L L L 10
3 Burak 6 W - L L W W L T 13
4 Graham 11 L - L L W W L T 16
5 Hosfield 1 L - L W L L L L 3
6 B. Jones 11 W - L L W L L W 17
7 Kent 20 W - W W W W W W 34
8 Hagen 23 L - W T L W W L 30
9 Manning 18 W - W W W W W W 32
10 T. Jones 18 L - L T L L W L 21
11 Evdokimenko 26 W - W W L W L L 34
12 Reelie 14 W - L W L L W W 22

 

 
Standings
  Team Pts
1 Evdokimenko 34
2 Kent 34
3 Manning 32
4 Hagen 30
5 Reelie 22
6 T. Jones 21
7 Enns 20
8 B. Jones 17
9 Graham 16
10 Burak 13
11 Eisner/Phillips 10
12 Hosfield 3