Board of Directors

President Terri Evans 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&z]#[_w#^_R$AL!1UoV$Vx}WKFa/`J2Bg\
Vice President Earlene Graham 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7q]#[en&P~=34KRIKkVs3x1RU@^%puD'pdB&HuS
Secretary Mim Quigley-Metcalf 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&z]#[bj&][b|EQ!1UoV$Vx}WKFa/`J2Bg\
Treasurer Wayne Petrie 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&z]#[cw#Lic34J!1UoV$Vx}WKFa/`J2Bg\
Director Elaine Collins  
Director Bob Wallace  
Director Mary Dyk  
Director Carol Volpatti  
Director Anne Girbav  
Director Barry Ayers  

 

Club Services

Manager

Michelle Hunt             

604-409-4377

4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5]#[|f4L]S3iHXWZjQLK'|Sz9X1^d.q
Bar  Shelley Lynch 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zS]#[qf8_[\!4J\{VlTQTx.B%0d5cE9w2^1

 

Club Committees and Event Coordinators

Social Media 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N]#[bt&TWZ[yG[Y/lQA`L4Pt6]*!?+
Curl BC Region 11 Representative 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo{K]#[Rz8W4-M{9PNUkmh5n/tX@a7DK=t}=I4'{``x_&

 

League Contacts

Monday Senior Men'sMon 9:30am 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo{K]#[|t4OWgMF9WNUojJLw2tX@a7dK=t}=I4'{``x_& 
Monday Men'sMon 6:45/9:15pm  4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE]#[\t4OWgMv9WX|MQO[V.MlJ.8iH4~k&3}
Senior Men'sTue 9:30 am  4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE]#[bj4Te`Mv9WX|mQO[v.MlJR8iH4~k&3}
Early Afternoon Ladies TEALTue 12:30pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo]#[pk=Ph\0BFqQGaKBZI/MzE\2f@Hsym@#*yz\Q
JuniorsTue/Thu 4:40pm and Sat 10am  4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5]#[Yz4Te`4i~XWZJQLK'\Sz9X1^d.q
Tuesday TakeoutsTue 7:15pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo]#[cz#^ZO=['JPKlWQZIiMzE82f@HSym@#*yz\Q
Daytime LadiesWed 9:30am 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7q]#[sfC__[$[DJIObUsWx1Ru@^%p?D'pdB&HuS
Wednesday Sr. MixedWed 1pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo{K/1`@]#[fj*Y[a!0Qq4KkKLY7fG$2S]GKA*QjC$5Ugk\e6q=Dx
Hump Day Huckers
Wed Alternating 6:45pm/9:15pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo]#[Wz3[~.|L`-ZIhGOZIiMzE82f@HSym@#*yz\Q
Open LeagueWed Alternating 6:45pm/9:15pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv]#[~u#Y2^0ELVTUa[@\{#Gv4w$X
Sr. Men's PCMCAThur 8am & 10:30am 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qxo{]#[!h3NWv44FRTX#OBU|Y*wCc0fK//GpF.!$Y%S]
Thursday Night MixersThur 6:45 & 9:15pm  4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7qx]#[cm?]iR|L`2N^bTP}Y.P|t^2[Uh#vg90}DUZ
PCMCA Master Men'sFri 9:30am 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE]#[\f9_[`Mv9WX|MQO[V.MlJ.8iH4~k&3}
Senior MixedFri 1pm  4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?]#[bj4Te`MvAaJJ9.LY}fMw1h`lN7yrb\!w
Friday RocksFri 7:15pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?]#[uw/OWgMEGLPY9RLY}+Mw1h$lN7yrb\!w 
Learners/Newbie LeagueSun 1pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE?7]#[}jAM_SM?9JL[bxMV{3Kw@S@ZQA|mi7Nys  
Open DoublesSun 4pm 4*IjumDRWhde|a\f.B]-PnFv[N5&zSE]#[~u#Y~R0H6UJ|mQO[v.MlJR8iH4~k&3}